logo

Excuse me!  “Me and Dan had different opinons on braking point.”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

Season: F1 Legends “Calendrier 2018”

League pageSmart rank

Race list


Mexico
Jan 28, 2018
1967 cars
Grid 1
results

Mexico
Jan 28, 2018
1967 cars
Grid 2
results

Mexico
Jan 28, 2018
1967 cars
Grid 3
results

Oulton Park
Feb 18, 2018
1967 cars
Grid 1
results

Oulton Park
Feb 18, 2018
1967 cars
Grid 2
results

Oulton Park
Feb 18, 2018
1967 cars
Grid 3
results

Road America
Mar 18, 2018
1967 cars
Grid 1
results

Road America
Mar 18, 2018
1967 cars
Grid 2
results

Monaco
Mar 25, 2018
1967 cars
Grid 1
results

Monaco
Mar 25, 2018
1967 cars
Grid 2
results

Road Ontario
Apr 15, 2018
1967 cars
Grid 1
results

Road Ontario
Apr 15, 2018
1967 cars
Grid 2
results

Urbanya
May 06, 2018
1967 cars
Grid 1
results

Urbanya
May 06, 2018
1967 cars
Grid 2
results

Brands Hatch
May 27, 2018
1967 cars
Grid 1
results

Brands Hatch
May 27, 2018
1967 cars
Grid 2
results

Roadblock
Jun 17, 2018
1967 cars
Grid 1
results

Roadblock
Jun 17, 2018
1967 cars
Grid 2
results

Monza
Aug 26, 2018
1967 cars
Grid 1
results

Monza
Aug 26, 2018
1967 cars
Grid 2
results

Opatija
Sep 16, 2018
1967 cars
Grid 1
results

Opatija
Sep 16, 2018
1967 cars
Grid 2
results

Jops Siffert Circuit
Sep 30, 2018
1967 cars
Grid 1
results

Jops Siffert Circuit
Sep 30, 2018
1967 cars
Grid 2
results

Laguna Seca
Oct 21, 2018
1967 cars
Grid 1
results

Laguna Seca
Oct 21, 2018
1967 cars
Grid 2
results

Mosport
Nov 04, 2018
1967 cars
more info

Sachsenring
Nov 25, 2018
1967 cars
more info

Zeltweg 1971
Dec 16, 2018
1967 cars
more info

date race (results/info)mod noteswinner entries
Jan 28, 2018 Mexico1967 “Grid 1”
David Vanmullem   LOT
||||||||||||||| 15
Jan 28, 2018 Mexico1967 “Grid 2”
Pascal Fournier   FER
|||||||||||||| 14
Jan 28, 2018 Mexico1967 “Grid 3”
Du Fossa   COO
||||||||||||| 13
Feb 18, 2018 Oulton Park1967 “Grid 1”
David Vanmullem   BRA
||||||||||||||| 15
Feb 18, 2018 Oulton Park1967 “Grid 2”
Alain Rochette   COO
|||||||||||||| 14
Feb 18, 2018 Oulton Park1967 “Grid 3”
Thierry Cassagne   COO
||||||||||||| 13
Mar 18, 2018 Road America1967 “Grid 1”
Phil Ebarti   LOT
||||||||||||||||||| 19
Mar 18, 2018 Road America1967 “Grid 2”
Warm Up   BRM
|||||||||||||||||| 18
Mar 25, 2018 Monaco1967 “Grid 1”
tom gu   HON
||||||||||||||||||| 19
Mar 25, 2018 Monaco1967 “Grid 2”
Michel Fourni   BRA
|||||||||||||||||||| 20
Apr 15, 2018 Road Ontario1967 “Grid 1”
tom gu   BRA
||||||||||||||||||| 19
Apr 15, 2018 Road Ontario1967 “Grid 2”
Eric Bilodeau   BRA
||||||||||||||||||| 19
May 06, 2018 Urbanya1967 “Grid 1”
tom gu   FER
||||||||||||||||| 17
May 06, 2018 Urbanya1967 “Grid 2”
Eric Bilodeau   EAG
||||||||||||||| 15
May 27, 2018 Brands Hatch1967 “Grid 1”
tom gu   COO
||||||||||||||||| 17
May 27, 2018 Brands Hatch1967 “Grid 2”
Gianni Alvaro   BRA
|||||||||||||| 14
Jun 17, 2018 Roadblock1967 “Grid 1”
tom gu   BRA
|||||||||||||||| 16
Jun 17, 2018 Roadblock1967 “Grid 2”
Dave Rainier   EAG
||||||||||||||| 15
Aug 26, 2018 Monza1967 “Grid 1”
Robert Fleurke   LOT
|||||||||||||| 14
Aug 26, 2018 Monza1967 “Grid 2”
Eduardo Lima   EAG
||||||||||||||| 15
Sep 16, 2018 Opatija1967 “Grid 1”
Robert Fleurke   BRA
|||||||||||||| 14
Sep 16, 2018 Opatija1967 “Grid 2”
Rolf Halbheer   BRA
|||||||||||||| 14
Sep 30, 2018 Jops Siffert Circuit1967 “Grid 1”
David Vanmullem   BRA
|||||||||||||| 14
Sep 30, 2018 Jops Siffert Circuit1967 “Grid 2”
Rolf Halbheer   BRA
||||||||||||| 13
Oct 21, 2018 Laguna Seca1967 “Grid 1”
Tristan Bot   BRA
||||||||||||| 13
Oct 21, 2018 Laguna Seca1967 “Grid 2”
Michel Fourni   FER
|||||||||||||| 14
Nov 04, 2018 Mosport1967


Nov 25, 2018 Sachsenring1967


Dec 16, 2018 Zeltweg 19711967



Ratings

pos. driver av. rating M
E
X
M
E
X
M
E
X
O
U
P
O
U
P
O
U
P
R
A
M
R
A
M
M
C
O
M
C
O
R
O
N
R
O
N
U
R
B
U
R
B
B
R
A
B
R
A
R
R
C
R
R
C
M
Z
A
M
Z
A
O
P
A
O
P
A
J
S
I
J
S
I
L
S
A
L
S
A
M
O
S
S
A
C
Z
T
W
1 Robert Fleurke 4.2










4 4


4
5

4 4





2 Dag Johnsen 3 n.r.



n.r. n.r.
n.r.

n.r.
n.r.
n.r. n.r.
n.r.

n.r. 3

n.r.


Note: Drivers with zero ratings do not appear in this table. Zeros (no ratings) do not count to the average. Please rate all your races on Results pages. :)


Statistics – Used cars

driver car/s
Alain Maurice BRM P115 3× Fer 312 2× Eag T1G 2× Lot 49 2× Bra BT24 1× Coo T81B 1× Hon RA300 1×
Alain Rochette BRM P115 3× Coo T81B 2× Hon RA300 2× Eag T1G 1× Fer 312 1× Bra BT24 1×
Alain Terremer Bra BT24 6× Hon RA300 1× Eag T1G 1× Lot 49 1× BRM P115 1× Coo T81B 1×
Albert Laigle Fer 312 4× Hon RA300 2× Coo T81B 2× Bra BT24 1× Lot 49 1× Eag T1G 1× BRM P115 1×
Antoine Monassier Bra BT24 1× Eag T1G 1× Coo T81B 1× BRM P115 1× Fer 312 1×
Benoit Scutnaire Coo T81B 2× Lot 49 1× Hon RA300 1×
Benoit Ter Fer 312 3× Bra BT24 1× Eag T1G 1×
Dag Johnsen Eag T1G 4× Fer 312 2× Bra BT24 2× Lot 49 1× Hon RA300 1× BRM P115 1× Coo T81B 1×
Daniel Castevert Coo T81B 1× Eag T1G 1×
dave mustaine Bra BT24 3× Eag T1G 2× Lot 49 2× Hon RA300 1×
Dave Rainier Coo T81B 5× Fer 312 1× Eag T1G 1× BRM P115 1× Hon RA300 1× Bra BT24 1× Lot 49 1×
David Vanmullem Bra BT24 5× BRM P115 2× Lot 49 1× Coo T81B 1× Hon RA300 1× Eag T1G 1× Fer 312 1×
Du Fossa Coo T81B 2× Hon RA300 1× Fer 312 1×
Eduardo Lima Bra BT24 5× Coo T81B 2× BRM P115 2× Eag T1G 1× Fer 312 1× Hon RA300 1×
Enrique Farina Coo T81B 5× Lot 49 2× Bra BT24 2× Eag T1G 1× Hon RA300 1× BRM P115 1×
Eric Bilodeau Fer 312 3× Bra BT24 3× Coo T81B 2× Hon RA300 1× Lot 49 1× Eag T1G 1× BRM P115 1×
F1Legends1 Bra BT24 12×
F1Legends2 Bra BT24 12×
F1Legends3 Bra BT24 2×
Fran Eag T1G 4× Fer 312 2× Bra BT24 1× Hon RA300 1× BRM P115 1× Coo T81B 1× Lot 49 1×
Gianni Alvaro Coo T81B 4× BRM P115 2× Hon RA300 2× Bra BT24 1× Fer 312 1×
Gilles renaud Hon RA300 3× Eag T1G 2× Coo T81B 2× BRM P115 2× Fer 312 1× Bra BT24 1× Lot 49 1×
j claude lavoie Fer 312 3× Coo T81B 1× Eag T1G 1× Hon RA300 1× Bra BT24 1×
Jean Narrash Fer 312 3× Bra BT24 1× Hon RA300 1× BRM P115 1× Lot 49 1× Eag T1G 1×
Jeff Rayne Coo T81B 1×
Joao Marcon Eag T1G 2× Coo T81B 1× Fer 312 1× Bra BT24 1× Lot 49 1× BRM P115 1×
John Slow Fer 312 1× Eag T1G 1× Hon RA300 1× Coo T81B 1× Bra BT24 1×
Jury Nahimovich Hon RA300 1×
kaspar kaynakli Coo T81B 1×
Kram Ortisseur Bra BT24 2× BRM P115 2× Eag T1G 2× Lot 49 1× Fer 312 1× Hon RA300 1× Coo T81B 1×
Leo LibGo Bra BT24 1×
Marc Florkin Fer 312 1× BRM P115 1×
Michel Fourni Fer 312 3× Lot 49 2× Bra BT24 2× BRM P115 1× Coo T81B 1×
Nico Badgi Eag T1G 3× Hon RA300 1× Fer 312 1× Coo T81B 1× Lot 49 1×
Pascal Fournier Fer 312 1× Hon RA300 1× Coo T81B 1× Lot 49 1× Bra BT24 1× Eag T1G 1×
Patrick Cornu BRM P115 4× Lot 49 2× Eag T1G 2× Bra BT24 1× Fer 312 1× Hon RA300 1× Coo T81B 1×
Paul Sablayrolles Coo T81B 3× Hon RA300 1× Lot 49 1× BRM P115 1× Eag T1G 1× Fer 312 1× Bra BT24 1×
Phil Ebarti Lot 49 3× Coo T81B 2× Bra BT24 2× Fer 312 1×
Renato Jungle Lot 49 2×
Ricardo Silva Fer 312 2× Bra BT24 2× BRM P115 1× Eag T1G 1× Coo T81B 1× Hon RA300 1× Lot 49 1×
Robert Fleurke Bra BT24 2× Coo T81B 1× Lot 49 1× Hon RA300 1× Fer 312 1×
Roberto Baldassarri BRM P115 3× Lot 49 2× Coo T81B 1× Fer 312 1× Bra BT24 1×
Rolf Halbheer Fer 312 3× Bra BT24 3× Coo T81B 2× BRM P115 1× Eag T1G 1× Hon RA300 1× Lot 49 1×
Thierry Cassagne Fer 312 3× Bra BT24 2× Coo T81B 2× Lot 49 1× Eag T1G 1×
Thierry Roget Bra BT24 3× Fer 312 2× Eag T1G 2× Lot 49 1× BRM P115 1× Coo T81B 1× Hon RA300 1×
Thiery Genoud Bra BT24 3× Eag T1G 2× Coo T81B 2× Hon RA300 1× Fer 312 1× BRM P115 1× Lot 49 1×
Titi Douet Coo T81B 4× Bra BT24 3× Fer 312 2× Hon RA300 1× Lot 49 1×
Titi DouetF1 Bra BT24 1×
tom gu Bra BT24 4× Coo T81B 2× Eag T1G 1× Hon RA300 1× Fer 312 1× BRM P115 1×
Tristan Bot Bra BT24 4× Fer 312 2× Coo T81B 2× Hon RA300 1× BRM P115 1× Eag T1G 1×
Warm Up Bra BT24 2× Hon RA300 1× Coo T81B 1× BRM P115 1×


Statistics – Drivers

driver av.
result
|
best
result
|
av.
race
class.
av.
grid pos.
|
best
grid pos.
|
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
race
laps
starts
|
laps
compl.
%
tom gu 1.5 1 1.5 1.7 1
10 38%
Robert Fleurke 2.33 1 2.33 3.17 1 6 22%
Dave Rainier 5.18 1 3.88 7 2
11 33%
David Vanmullem 5.5 1 2.89 3.25 1
12 36%
Eduardo Lima 5.67 1 4.1 7.33 2 12 39%
Gianni Alvaro 5.9 1 3.71 6.9 1

10 28%
Eric Bilodeau 5.92 1 4.5 6.33 1
12 38%
Rolf Halbheer 6 1 4.6 6.75 1 12 41%
Alain Terremer 6.18 2 5.9 7 3

11 38%
Tristan Bot 6.27 1 4.5 4.64 3

11 37%
Dag Johnsen 6.42 2 5.2 8.33 2

12 40%
Albert Laigle 6.92 2 5.33 5.75 1

12 33%
Marc Florkin 7 6 0 11.5 8



2 3%
Jeff Rayne 7 7 7 13 13



1 3%
Paul Sablayrolles 7 2 5.17 10 6


9 24%
Titi Douet 7 3 5.22 7.82 3


11 37%
Joao Marcon 7.14 2 7.14 10.43 2

7 27%
Michel Fourni 7.22 1 3.5 7 1


9 25%
Roberto Baldassarri 7.75 2 3.5 6.63 1

8 20%
Kram Ortisseur 7.8 4 6.43 8 3



10 26%
Alain Rochette 7.8 1 5.57 9.2 1
10 30%
Antoine Monassier 7.8 4 7.5 8 4



5 10%
Warm Up 8 1 6.5 8.4 1

5 15%
Titi DouetF1 8 8 8 12 12



1 3%
Fran 8 3 5.8 10.27 2

11 26%
Enrique Farina 8.58 3 6.86 6.5 2

12 32%
John Slow 9 3 5 5.6 3


5 9%
Daniel Castevert 9 7 7 11.5 11



2 2%
Du Fossa 9 1 1 6 1


4 5%
Thierry Roget 9.09 5 8.22 11.09 7



11 33%
Jean Narrash 9.13 3 6.2 13 9


8 16%
Ricardo Silva 9.44 5 5.33 7.67 3



9 14%
Phil Ebarti 9.5 1 3.67 5.25 1
8 15%
Benoit Scutnaire 9.5 3 4.5 10 5

4 7%
Thierry Cassagne 9.56 1 5 9.22 5

9 12%
Alain Maurice 9.67 2 8.22 10.75 5


12 37%
Pascal Fournier 9.83 1 6 8.5 1

6 14%
Jury Nahimovich 10 10 0 15 15



1 2%
dave mustaine 10.5 5 5.67 9.5 7



8 16%
Thiery Genoud 10.64 7 7 8.18 1



11 16%
j claude lavoie 10.86 4 6 6.14 2



7 10%
Patrick Cornu 11 6 9.5 7.92 2


12 24%
Leo LibGo 11 11 0 12 12



1 1%
Gilles renaud 12 6 6.5 13.67 11



12 10%
Benoit Ter 12 8 0 12.6 8



5 3%
Nico Badgi 12.14 2 2 8.71 3


7 7%
F1Legends3 13 13 0 13 13



2 0%
kaspar kaynakli 14 14 0 13 13



1 0%
Renato Jungle 14.5 13 0 8 5



2 1%
F1Legends2 15.5 13 0 15.42 13



12 0%
F1Legends1 16.08 13 0 16 13



12 0%


Statistics – Cars

car starts av.
result
best
result
av.
grid pos
best
grid pos
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
laps
laps
compl.
Brabham BT24 105 9.41 1 9.38 1 11× 2032
Cooper T81B 69 7.96 1 7.74 1 1785
Ferrari 312 60 7.43 1 7.22 1 1577
Eagle T1G 48 9.1 1 7.96 1
1053
BRM P115 43 7.65 1 10.02 1 1078
Lotus 49 39 8.1 1 6.92 1 933
Honda RA300 39 8.33 1 9.03 1 874


Statistics – Events

race started classified av.rating all time lap record on Weekly in-season lap record
Monaco 20 7 1:25.116s
Damian Panaggio, Lotus 49
1:28.121s
Pascal Fournier, Cooper T81B
Road America 19 14 2:12.187s
Robert Fleurke, Eagle T1G
2:13.446s
Phil Ebarti, Lotus 49
Monaco 19 10 1:25.116s
Damian Panaggio, Lotus 49
1:25.277s
David Vanmullem, Brabham BT24
Road Ontario 19 12 4/5 1:43.409s
tom gu, Brabham BT24
1:43.409s
tom gu, Brabham BT24
Road Ontario 19 9 1:43.409s
tom gu, Brabham BT24
1:46.883s
Eric Bilodeau, Brabham BT24
Road America 18 8 2:12.187s
Robert Fleurke, Eagle T1G
2:18.562s
Warm Up, BRM P115
Urbanya 17 11 4/5 1:30.562s
tom gu, Ferrari 312
1:30.562s
tom gu, Ferrari 312
Brands Hatch 17 12 1:30.888s
Ivan Tierno, Ferrari 312
1:31.462s
tom gu, Cooper T81B
Roadblock 16 12 4/5 1:50.190s
Robert Fleurke, Ferrari 312
1:50.190s
Robert Fleurke, Ferrari 312
Mexico 15 10 1:44.353s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:44.954s
tom gu, Brabham BT24
Oulton Park 15 10 1:30.618s
Albert Laigle, Ferrari 312
1:30.618s
Albert Laigle, Ferrari 312
Urbanya 15 9 1:30.562s
tom gu, Ferrari 312
1:32.845s
Eric Bilodeau, Eagle T1G
Roadblock 15 9 1:50.190s
Robert Fleurke, Ferrari 312
1:52.923s
Roberto Baldassarri, Lotus 49
Monza 15 8 1:26.616s
tom gu, Eagle T1G
1:28.594s
Roberto Baldassarri, Ferrari 312
Mexico 14 10 1:44.353s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:47.681s
Thiery Genoud, Eagle T1G
Oulton Park 14 7 1:30.618s
Albert Laigle, Ferrari 312
1:32.900s
Alain Rochette, Cooper T81B
Brands Hatch 14 6 1:30.888s
Ivan Tierno, Ferrari 312
1:35.568s
Gianni Alvaro, Brabham BT24
Monza 14 10 5/5 1:26.616s
tom gu, Eagle T1G
1:26.616s
tom gu, Eagle T1G
Opatija 14 7 4/5 1:56.714s
Robert Fleurke, Brabham BT24
1:56.714s
Robert Fleurke, Brabham BT24
Opatija 14 5 1:56.714s
Robert Fleurke, Brabham BT24
2:03.704s
Rolf Halbheer, Brabham BT24
Jops Siffert Circuit 14 8 3.5/5 1:23.736s
Mariano Dominguez, Lotus 49
1:23.845s
tom gu, Brabham BT24
Laguna Seca 14 8 1:06.438s
David Vanmullem, Brabham BT24
1:08.073s
Michel Fourni, Ferrari 312
Mexico 13 7 1:44.353s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:50.813s
Fran, Eagle T1G
Oulton Park 13 3 1:30.618s
Albert Laigle, Ferrari 312
1:36.131s
Du Fossa, Honda RA300
Jops Siffert Circuit 13 8 1:23.736s
Mariano Dominguez, Lotus 49
1:26.096s
Rolf Halbheer, Brabham BT24
Laguna Seca 13 6 1:06.438s
David Vanmullem, Brabham BT24
1:06.438s
David Vanmullem, Brabham BT24


Unofficial results!


Recommended web browsers:   Brave   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   To the top of this page