logo

Excuse me!  “When I braked into T1, my car veered left (away from the corner) instead of right. ”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

Season: GPLBrasil “28a Temporada”

League pageSmart rank

Race list


Halle-Saale-Schleife
Jul 22, 2018
1967 cars
results

Mosport
Aug 05, 2018
1967 cars
results

Enna Pergusa
Aug 19, 2018
1967 cars
results

Brno 1949
Sep 02, 2018
1967 cars
results

Kyalami
Sep 09, 2018
1967 cars
results

Road America
Oct 07, 2018
1967 cars
results

Bremgarten
Oct 28, 2018
1967 cars
more info

St. Jovite
Nov 18, 2018
1967 cars
more info

Tucuman
Dec 02, 2018
1967 cars
more info

Zandvoort
Dec 09, 2018
1967 cars
more info

date race (results/info)mod noteswinner entries
Jul 22, 2018 Halle-Saale-Schleife1967
Eduardo Lima   BRA
|||||||||| 10
Aug 05, 2018 Mosport1967
Pedro Ramalho   LOT
|||||||||||||| 14
Aug 19, 2018 Enna Pergusa1967
Renato Jungle   EAG
||||||||||||| 13
Sep 02, 2018 Brno 19491967
Gregory Taber   BRA
||||||||||||||| 15
Sep 09, 2018 Kyalami1967
mikele Alboreto   LOT
|||||||||||||||| 16
Oct 07, 2018 Road America1967
Gregory Taber   EAG
||||||||||||| 13
Oct 28, 2018 Bremgarten1967


Nov 18, 2018 St. Jovite1967


Dec 02, 2018 Tucuman1967


Dec 09, 2018 Zandvoort1967



Standings

pos. driver total pts Hal Mos Enn Brn Kya RAm Bre StJ Tuc Zan
1 Gregory Taber 71
612221021



2 Pedro Ramalho 62 921115151



3 Frank Miele 55 1581010012



4 Joao Marcon 50
16151207



5 Alex der Gaertner 45 1210
8510



6 Eduardo Lima 40 2050708



7 Renato Jungle 35
3200120



8 mikele Alboreto 35 1120022




9 Ricardo Silva 32 1040585



10 Eric Bilodeau 27 077670



11 Enrique Farina 20 0010415



12 David Sochenna 14 008006



13 Miguel Salgado 6



6




14 Albert Hallu 3
00030



15 Du Fossa 0
0

0




16 sever 0




0



17 SEVER ANDRADAS 0 0
000




18 Lucas N. 0


0





Scoring system: BRA   20 15 12 10 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 – not classified: 0 did not start: 0 pole position: 1 fastest race lap: 1 hat-trick: 0 most laps led: 0 highest climber: 0 qualified: 0 – You have to complete 75% of race distance to be classified.

Brabham BT24 | BRM P115 | Cooper T81B | Eagle T1G | Ferrari 312 | Honda RA300 | Lotus 49 |


Ratings

pos. driver av. rating Hal Mos Enn Brn Kya RAm Bre StJ Tuc Zan
1 Pedro Ramalho 5 n.r. 5 n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r.



Note: Drivers with zero ratings do not appear in this table. Zeros (no ratings) do not count to the average. Please rate all your races on Results pages. :)


Statistics – Used cars

driver car/s
Albert Hallu Bra BT24 1× Lot 49 1× Fer 312 1× Eag T1G 1× BRM P115 1×
Alex der Gaertner BRM P115 1× Eag T1G 1× Hon RA300 1× Lot 49 1× Coo T81B 1×
David Sochenna Lot 49 6×
Du Fossa Coo T81B 1× Lot 49 1×
Eduardo Lima Bra BT24 1× Eag T1G 1× Coo T81B 1× Hon RA300 1× Fer 312 1× BRM P115 1×
Enrique Farina Lot 49 3× Eag T1G 1× Coo T81B 1× BRM P115 1×
Eric Bilodeau Eag T1G 1× Hon RA300 1× Bra BT24 1× Coo T81B 1× Fer 312 1× BRM P115 1×
Frank Miele BRM P115 1× Lot 49 1× Coo T81B 1× Hon RA300 1× Eag T1G 1× Fer 312 1×
Gregory Taber Hon RA300 1× Lot 49 1× BRM P115 1× Eag T1G 1× Bra BT24 1×
Joao Marcon Lot 49 1× BRM P115 1× Eag T1G 1× Hon RA300 1× Fer 312 1×
Lucas N. Lot 49 1×
Miguel Salgado Fer 312 1×
mikele Alboreto Eag T1G 1× Bra BT24 1× Fer 312 1× Lot 49 1× Hon RA300 1×
Pedro Ramalho Eag T1G 3× Lot 49 3×
Renato Jungle Eag T1G 2× Coo T81B 1× Fer 312 1× Lot 49 1×
Ricardo Silva Coo T81B 1× Bra BT24 1× BRM P115 1× Hon RA300 1× Fer 312 1× Eag T1G 1×
sever Coo T81B 1×
SEVER ANDRADAS BRM P115 3× Coo T81B 1×


Statistics – Drivers

driver av.
result
|
best
result
|
av.
race
class.
av.
grid pos.
|
best
grid pos.
|
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
race
laps
starts
|
laps
compl.
%
Gregory Taber 3.2 1 3.2 4.2 1
5 81%
Pedro Ramalho 4.67 1 2.5 1.67 1
6 61%
Alex der Gaertner 4.8 3 4.8 7 5


5 73%
Frank Miele 5.17 2 3.6 4.67 4

6 80%
Joao Marcon 5.6 2 3.25 4.6 1

5 60%
mikele Alboreto 6 1 2 3 1
5 46%
Miguel Salgado 7 7 7 13 13



1 20%
Eric Bilodeau 7.17 6 6.25 9.17 7



6 70%
Ricardo Silva 7.17 4 6.8 10.5 9



6 76%
Eduardo Lima 7.33 1 5 8.83 4


6 56%
Renato Jungle 7.8 1 4.67 5.2 3

5 62%
David Sochenna 8.5 5 6 9.5 8



6 56%
Enrique Farina 9.33 2 5.5 4.17 2

6 37%
Lucas N. 11 11 0 14 14



1 1%
Albert Hallu 11.2 10 10 13 12



5 22%
Du Fossa 12 12 0 14 14



2 11%
sever 13 13 0 13 13



1 0%
SEVER ANDRADAS 13.5 10 0 13.5 10



4 0%


Statistics – Cars

car starts av.
result
best
result
av.
grid pos
best
grid pos
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
laps
laps
compl.
Lotus 49 21 7 1 6.38 1 364
Eagle T1G 15 6.47 1 4.73 1
199
BRM P115 12 9.08 2 9.67 5

143
Cooper T81B 10 8.9 4 9.3 4



113
Ferrari 312 9 6.33 3 8.22 3


203
Honda RA300 8 7 4 8.38 5



158
Brabham BT24 6 7.17 1 7.17 1

62


Statistics – Events

race started classified av.rating all time lap record on Weekly in-season lap record
Kyalami 16 10 1:18.197s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:19.185s
mikele Alboreto, Lotus 49
Brno 1949 15 8 5:22.605s
Robert Fleurke, Brabham BT24
5:28.062s
Gregory Taber, Brabham BT24
Mosport 14 10 5/5 1:18.979s
Tom Goodall, Lotus 49
1:20.430s
Joao Marcon, Lotus 49
Enna Pergusa 13 6 1:07.799s
Gregory Taber, Lotus 49
1:08.044s
Pedro Ramalho, Eagle T1G
Road America 13 8 2:12.187s
Robert Fleurke, Eagle T1G
2:13.639s
Pedro Ramalho, Lotus 49
Halle-Saale-Schleife 10 5 1:40.444s
Iestyn Davies, Eagle T1G
1:42.241s
mikele Alboreto, Eagle T1G


Unofficial results!


Recommended web browsers:   Brave   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   To the top of this page