logo

Excuse me!  “The lack of any brake marker always gets me.”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

Season: oAo “Season 21 Division 1”

League pageSmart rank

Race list


Adelaide
Feb 24, 2018
1967 cars
results

Interlagos 1970
Mar 10, 2018
1967 cars
results

Tandil
Mar 24, 2018
1967 cars
results

Schottenring
Apr 07, 2018
1967 cars
Jim Clark Memorial Race
results

Montjuic Park
Apr 21, 2018
1967 cars
results

Zeltweg 1971
May 05, 2018
1967 cars
results

Silverstone
May 19, 2018
1967 cars
results

Spa 1967
Jun 02, 2018
1967 cars
results

Brno 1949
Aug 04, 2018
1967 cars
results


Picture is not
available at the moment.
Eertnia
Aug 18, 2018
1967 cars
results

Monza
Sep 01, 2018
1967 cars
Darren McLachlan Memorial GP
results


Picture is not
available at the moment.
Phoenix Intl. Raceway
Sep 15, 2018
1967 cars
results

Road America
Sep 29, 2018
1967 cars
results

Road Atlanta 1971
Oct 13, 2018
1967 cars
results

Nassau Oakes Field
Oct 27, 2018
1967 cars
results

Stardust
Nov 10, 2018
1967 cars
results

date race (results/info)mod noteswinner entries
Feb 24, 2018 Adelaide1967
Robert Fleurke   COO
|||||||||||||||| 16
Mar 10, 2018 Interlagos 19701967
Robert Fleurke   BRA
||||||||||||||| 15
Mar 24, 2018 Tandil1967
Michi Kovacs   EAG
||||||||||||||| 15
Apr 07, 2018 Schottenring1967 “Jim Clark Memorial Race”
Robert Fleurke   BRA
|||||||||||||| 14
Apr 21, 2018 Montjuic Park1967
Roy van Drunen   COO
|||||||||||||||| 16
May 05, 2018 Zeltweg 19711967
Iestyn Davies   LOT
|||||||||||||||| 16
May 19, 2018 Silverstone1967
Robert Fleurke   LOT
|||||||||||||| 14
Jun 02, 2018 Spa 19671967
Robert Fleurke   EAG
||||||||||||||| 15
Aug 04, 2018 Brno 19491967
Gregory Taber   EAG
||||||||||||||||| 17
Aug 18, 2018 Eertnia1967
Iestyn Davies   LOT
|||||||||||||||| 16
Sep 01, 2018 Monza1967 “Darren McLachlan Memorial GP”
Robert Fleurke   EAG
|||||||||||||| 14
Sep 15, 2018 Phoenix Intl. Raceway1967
Robert Fleurke   BRA
||||||||||| 11
Sep 29, 2018 Road America1967
Robert Fleurke   EAG
|||||||||||||| 14
Oct 13, 2018 Road Atlanta 19711967
Robert Fleurke   EAG
|||||||||||| 12
Oct 27, 2018 Nassau Oakes Field1967
Robert Fleurke   BRA
|||||||||||||| 14
Nov 10, 2018 Stardust1967
Robert Fleurke   EAG
|||||||||||||| 14


Summed race results

p driver laps completed full race time gap gap+
1 Robert Fleurke 543 15h 16m 32.163999999997s
2 Ed Cullen 504 13h 16m 21.440000000002s 39 laps 39 laps
3 Michael Lowery 482 13h 36m 03.349000000002s 61 laps 22 laps
4 Michi Kovacs 459 13h 12m 54.504999999997s 84 laps 23 laps
5 Iestyn Davies 458 13h 2m 21.815000000002s 85 laps 1 lap
6 Doni Yourth 448 12h 51m 20.652000000002s 95 laps 10 laps
7 Enrique Farina 433 12h 17m 14.891000000003s 110 laps 15 laps
8 Dag Johnsen 416 11h 23m 37.913999999997s 127 laps 17 laps
9 Frank Miele 375 12h 54m 45.777999999998s 168 laps 41 laps
10 Yannick Verheijen 365 9h 22m 38.163s 178 laps 10 laps
11 Gregory Taber 362 9h 1m 58.734s 181 laps 3 laps
12 Alex der Gaertner 350 12h 51m 56.820s 193 laps 12 laps
13 Roy van Drunen 324 9h 17m 38.998s 219 laps 26 laps
14 Tristan Bot 212 8h 10m 02.4900000000016s 331 laps 112 laps
15 Burt August 204 7h 14m 35.750s 339 laps 8 laps
16 Michiel Pompert 123 5h 16m 55.839s 420 laps 81 laps
17 Peter Antonsen 39 58m 36.202s 504 laps 84 laps
18 tomy af 33 57m 19.241s 510 laps 6 laps
19 Mick Claridge 9 15m 05.083s 534 laps 24 laps
20 Joao Marcon 0 0m 00.000s 543 laps 9 laps
21 tom gu 0 0m 00.000s 543 laps + 0.000s

Grayed out lines are under the 90%.


Ratings

pos. driver av. rating Ade Ila Tan Sch Mtj Ztw Sil SFr Brn Eer Mza Ph7 RAm RoA Nas Sta
1 Robert Fleurke 3.7 4 5 4 4 2 4 4 4 2 2 4 4 4 4 4 4
2 Michael Lowery 3.3 3 5 4 3 2 4 3 n.r. 4 1 3 5 4 2 3 n.r.
3 Michi Kovacs 3.2 n.r. n.r. n.r. 3 2 3 2 n.r. n.r. 4 n.r. n.r. 5
n.r. n.r.
4 Dag Johnsen 3


n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. 5 n.r. 1 n.r.
5 Yannick Verheijen 2.6 3 2 4
3 3 4 1
2
3 2
2 2

Note: Drivers with zero ratings do not appear in this table. Zeros (no ratings) do not count to the average. Please rate all your races on Results pages. :)


Statistics – Used cars

driver car/s
Alex der Gaertner Hon RA300 5× Lot 49 4× Bra BT24 3× BRM P115 3×
Burt August Hon RA300 6× Eag T1G 2× Lot 49 1×
Dag Johnsen Eag T1G 7× Hon RA300 4× Lot 49 1× Fer 312 1×
Doni Yourth Hon RA300 8× Bra BT24 7× Fer 312 1×
Ed Cullen Fer 312 9× Bra BT24 5× BRM P115 2×
Enrique Farina Bra BT24 5× Lot 49 4× Coo T81B 3× Hon RA300 2× Eag T1G 1×
Frank Miele Lot 49 9× Fer 312 5× Bra BT24 1×
Gregory Taber Eag T1G 4× Fer 312 3× Bra BT24 2×
Iestyn Davies Lot 49 9× Eag T1G 6×
Joao Marcon Eag T1G 15× Bra BT24 1×
Michael Lowery Bra BT24 9× Fer 312 4× Eag T1G 3×
Michi Kovacs Bra BT24 7× Eag T1G 6× Hon RA300 2×
Michiel Pompert Bra BT24 3× Coo T81B 3× Fer 312 1× Hon RA300 1×
Mick Claridge Fer 312 2×
Peter Antonsen BRM P115 1×
Robert Fleurke Bra BT24 7× Eag T1G 6× Coo T81B 2× Lot 49 1×
Roy van Drunen Fer 312 10× Coo T81B 2×
tom gu Hon RA300 1×
tomy af BRM P115 1×
Tristan Bot Bra BT24 7× Fer 312 3×
Yannick Verheijen BRM P115 5× Hon RA300 3× Bra BT24 2× Fer 312 2×


Statistics – Drivers

driver av.
result
|
best
result
|
av.
race
class.
av.
grid pos.
|
best
grid pos.
|
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
race
laps
starts
|
laps
compl.
%
Robert Fleurke 2.88 1 2.2 1.19 1 11×
11× 16 94%
Gregory Taber 4.44 1 3.63 4.78 2
9 63%
Iestyn Davies 5 1 3.17 3.67 1 15 79%
Roy van Drunen 5.25 1 3 4 2
12 56%
Michael Lowery 6.25 2 4.69 5.25 2

16 84%
Tristan Bot 6.6 3 4.29 6.5 3


10 37%
Dag Johnsen 7.46 2 6.45 7.23 4


13 72%
Frank Miele 7.87 2 6.58 8.07 4


15 65%
Michi Kovacs 7.93 1 7.31 9.87 1

15 80%
Ed Cullen 8 3 6.58 7.94 4


16 87%
Enrique Farina 8.07 3 5.9 8.13 3


15 75%
Yannick Verheijen 8.25 5 6.75 8.67 5



12 63%
Michiel Pompert 8.63 2 4.5 4.75 1

8 21%
Alex der Gaertner 9.27 4 8.09 12.2 7



15 61%
Doni Yourth 9.94 7 8.36 11.94 7



16 78%
Burt August 10.22 6 9.5 11.11 6



9 35%
Peter Antonsen 11 11 11 11 11



1 7%
tomy af 12 12 12 15 15



1 6%
Mick Claridge 14 14 0 9 7



2 2%
Joao Marcon 14.63 11 0 14.44 11



16 0%
tom gu 16 16 0 14 14



1 0%


Statistics – Cars

car starts av.
result
best
result
av.
grid pos
best
grid pos
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
laps
laps
compl.
Brabham BT24 59 7.47 1 7.93 1 1695
Eagle T1G 50 9.14 1 7.86 1 939
Ferrari 312 41 6.73 2 5.68 2

1021
Honda RA300 32 9.03 2 11.44 3


996
Lotus 49 29 6.17 1 5.97 1 833
BRM P115 12 9.58 4 11.08 5



413
Cooper T81B 10 7.5 1 6.5 1
242


Statistics – Events

race started classified av.rating all time lap record on Weekly in-season lap record
Brno 1949 17 9 3/5 5:22.605s
Robert Fleurke, Brabham BT24
5:22.605s
Robert Fleurke, Brabham BT24
Adelaide 16 11 3.3/5 1:29.407s
Robert Fleurke, Cooper T81B
1:29.407s
Robert Fleurke, Cooper T81B
Montjuic Park 16 12 2.3/5 1:31.324s
Robert Fleurke, Cooper T81B
1:31.324s
Robert Fleurke, Cooper T81B
Zeltweg 1971 16 12 3.5/5 1:41.588s
tom gu, Lotus 49
1:42.628s
Iestyn Davies, Lotus 49
Eertnia 16 8 2.3/5 1:41.436s
Robert Fleurke, Eagle T1G
1:41.436s
Robert Fleurke, Eagle T1G
Interlagos 1970 15 10 4/5 2:46.497s
Ivan Tierno, Ferrari 312
2:46.606s
Robert Fleurke, Brabham BT24
Tandil 15 10 4/5 8:09.390s
Michi Kovacs, Eagle T1G
8:09.390s
Michi Kovacs, Eagle T1G
Spa 1967 15 10 2.5/5 3:16.419s
Robert Fleurke, Eagle T1G
3:16.419s
Robert Fleurke, Eagle T1G
Schottenring 14 10 3.3/5 5:00.517s
Michiel Pompert, Brabham BT24
5:00.517s
Michiel Pompert, Brabham BT24
Silverstone 14 12 3.3/5 1:24.935s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:24.935s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
Monza 14 8 3.5/5 1:26.616s
tom gu, Eagle T1G
1:26.781s
Robert Fleurke, Eagle T1G
Road America 14 11 4/5 2:12.187s
Robert Fleurke, Eagle T1G
2:12.187s
Robert Fleurke, Eagle T1G
Nassau Oakes Field 14 10 2.5/5 2:19.492s
Iestyn Davies, Lotus 49
2:19.492s
Iestyn Davies, Lotus 49
Stardust 14 11 3/5 1:30.435s
Robert Fleurke, Eagle T1G
1:30.435s
Robert Fleurke, Eagle T1G
Road Atlanta 1971 12 10 3/5 1:20.221s
Robert Fleurke, Eagle T1G
1:20.221s
Robert Fleurke, Eagle T1G
Phoenix Intl. Raceway 11 10 4/5 0:28.683s
Robert Fleurke, Brabham BT24
0:28.683s
Robert Fleurke, Brabham BT24


Unofficial results!


Recommended web browsers:   Brave   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   To the top of this page