logo

Excuse me!  “I thought it was possible to change lane safely in the velo but I was probably to harsh and lost control.”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

Season: GPLRacer “1965 Mod Cup (2018)”

League pageSmart rank

Race list


Opatija
Jan 16, 2018
1965 cars
Grid 1
results

Opatija
Jan 16, 2018
1965 cars
Grid 2
results

Monza Junior
Jan 30, 2018
1965 cars
results

Montjuic Park
Feb 13, 2018
1965 cars
Grid 1
results

Montjuic Park
Feb 13, 2018
1965 cars
Grid 2
results

Dalsland Ring
Feb 27, 2018
1965 cars
Grid 2
results

Dalsland Ring
Feb 27, 2018
1965 cars
results

Dijon-Prenois 1981 v2
Mar 13, 2018
1965 cars
Grid 1
results

Dijon-Prenois 1981 v2
Mar 13, 2018
1965 cars
Grid 2
results


Picture is not
available at the moment.
Parana
Mar 27, 2018
1965 cars
results

Road America
Apr 10, 2018
1965 cars
results

Road Ontario International
May 08, 2018
1965 cars
Grid 1
results

Road Ontario International
May 08, 2018
1965 cars
Grid 2
results

Silverstone
May 22, 2018
1965 cars
results

Daytona Road Course
Jun 05, 2018
1965 cars
results

Monacane
Jun 19, 2018
1965 cars
results

Langhorne
Jun 26, 2018
1965 cars
results

Nürburgring
Aug 28, 2018
1965 cars
results

Lourenco Marques
Sep 11, 2018
1965 cars
results

St. Jovite
Sep 25, 2018
1965 cars
results

Riverside 1966
Oct 23, 2018
1965 cars
results

Sepang
Oct 30, 2018
1965 cars
more info

Assen TT
Nov 06, 2018
1965 cars
more info

Paul Ricard
Nov 20, 2018
1965 cars
more info

Albi
Dec 04, 2018
1965 cars
more info

date race (results/info)mod noteswinner entries
Jan 16, 2018 Opatija1965 “Grid 1”
Uli Hofmann   FER
||||||||||| 11
Jan 16, 2018 Opatija1965 “Grid 2”
Stefan Roess   BRA
|||||||| 8
Jan 30, 2018 Monza Junior1965
Robert Fleurke   HON
|||||||||||||||||| 18
Feb 13, 2018 Montjuic Park1965 “Grid 1”
Robert Fleurke   COO
|||||||||| 10
Feb 13, 2018 Montjuic Park1965 “Grid 2”
Charles Young   HON
|||||||||||| 12
Feb 27, 2018 Dalsland Ring1965 “Grid 2”
Roo Mellor   LOT
|||||||||| 10
Feb 27, 2018 Dalsland Ring1965
Yannick Verheijen   LOT
||||||||| 9
Mar 13, 2018 Dijon-Prenois 1981 v21965 “Grid 1”
Paul Skingley   LOT
|||||||||| 10
Mar 13, 2018 Dijon-Prenois 1981 v21965 “Grid 2”
Roman Zherebtsov   BRA
||||||||||| 11
Mar 27, 2018 Parana1965
Robert Fleurke   BRA
||||||||||||||||| 17
Apr 10, 2018 Road America1965
Paul Skingley   LOT
||||||||||||||||| 17
May 08, 2018 Road Ontario International1965 “Grid 1”
Paul Skingley   LOT
||||||||||| 11
May 08, 2018 Road Ontario International1965 “Grid 2”
Roman Zherebtsov   BRA
||||||||| 9
May 22, 2018 Silverstone1965
Robert Fleurke   HON
|||||||||||||||||| 18
Jun 05, 2018 Daytona Road Course1965
Paul Skingley   LOT
||||||||||||||||| 17
Jun 19, 2018 Monacane1965
Erik vd Heijden   BRA
|||||||||||||| 14
Jun 26, 2018 Langhorne1965
Piero Mercaldo   LOT
||||||||||| 11
Aug 28, 2018 Nürburgring1965
Robert Fleurke   BRA
|||||||||||||| 14
Sep 11, 2018 Lourenco Marques1965
Robert Fleurke   COO
|||||||||||||||| 16
Sep 25, 2018 St. Jovite1965
Piero Mercaldo   LOT
|||||||||||||||||| 18
Oct 23, 2018 Riverside 19661965
Erik vd Heijden   BRA
||||||||||||||| 15
Oct 30, 2018 Sepang1965


Nov 06, 2018 Assen TT1965


Nov 20, 2018 Paul Ricard1965


Dec 04, 2018 Albi1965



Standings

pos. driver total pts O
P
A
O
P
A
M
Z
J
M
T
J
M
T
J
D
A
L
D
A
L
D
J
N
D
J
N
P
A
R
R
A
M
R
O
T
R
O
T
S
I
L
D
R
C
M
C
E
L
H
R
N
U
R
L
O
U
S
T
J
R
V
S
S
E
P
A
S
E
P
R
I
A
L
B
1 Robert Fleurke 503 37
4141
37
35
4137
374137

4141370



2 Paul Skingley 389 0
310
35
41
041
4133413500213337



3 Roo Mellor 387
03537

31
212923
0313123035352729



4 Stefan Roess 371
313335
33
37

0
029033373137035



5 Piero Mercaldo 344 0
370
25
29

35
035333741031410



6 Uli Hofmann 338 41
1933
29
25
3525

172131

02933



7 Erik vd Heijden 305 0
00


330


33373541023273541



8 Roman Zherebtsov 270
270
23
23
3103131
210290003123



9 Pedro van den Berg 257 35
0
0
023
2529
019290
3333031



10 Alain Maurice 251
250


2731
310
3123025
29290




11 Marco Mercaldo 243 0


2727

272327
3500270
23027



12 Marcel Gerris 231
021
19
21
19181821
15
031270021



13 Andi Stangl 213


31
31
27
3333

25

33







14 Laurent Coeffic 208 0
27
25
25

27025
27270
0
025



15 Yannick Verheijen 179 0
290
41
0
37

0


3537






16 Bastian Grupp 177 33
25
150

2519
0
1600
025019



17 Carlos Cendejas 117
210
21
0
13
210
1823









18 Jan Melissen 103

23
0
0
1701923
00


0210



19 Natan Veksler 73


0



23210
2900









20 Lance deBoyle 52










27

25
0







21 Andre Vitoria 49





0
1117
0


21


0




22 Simon Loynes 42

















1923




23 Konstantin Zubov 42



17











25






24 Jussi Makinen 38
230
0
0
15000





0





25 Charles Young 31
0

31



















26 Jani Posta 25



0













250



27 Enrique Farina 0 0
0





















Scoring system: RACER 1   41 37 35 33 31 29 27 25 23 21 19 18 17 16 15 14 13 12 11 0 – not classified: 0 did not start: 0 pole position: 0 fastest race lap: 0 hat-trick: 0 most laps led: 0 highest climber: 0 qualified: 0 – You have to complete 99% of race distance to be classified.

Brabham BT11 | BRM P261 | Cooper T77 | Ferrari 512 | Honda RA272 | Lotus 33 |


Ratings

pos. driver av. rating D
A
L
O
P
A
O
P
A
M
Z
J
M
T
J
M
T
J
D
A
L
D
J
N
D
J
N
P
A
R
R
A
M
L
H
R
R
O
T
R
O
T
S
I
L
D
R
C
M
C
E
N
U
R
L
O
U
S
T
J
S
E
P
R
V
S
A
S
E
P
R
I
A
L
B
1 Carlos Cendejas 4
n.r. 4 n.r.

n.r.
n.r.
n.r. n.r.
n.r. n.r.









2 Piero Mercaldo 4 n.r.
n.r.
n.r. n.r.
n.r.

n.r.
n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. 4 4 n.r.



3 Robert Fleurke 3.8 4
3
4 4
3
3 4
n.r. 4 4

4 4 4 n.r.



4 Roo Mellor 3.1
3 3
3
4
3 3 2
1 4 4 3 1 4 4 4 4



5 Jani Posta 3


2














4 n.r.



6 Roman Zherebtsov 2.9
3 1 n.r.

4
4 n.r. 4 5
2 n.r. 3 1 1 n.r. 4 n.r.



7 Yannick Verheijen 2.6 2
2
3 5
2
3

1


3 2






8 Bastian Grupp 2.2 4
3 3
3

3 2
1
1 1 1
2 4 1 n.r.



Note: Drivers with zero ratings do not appear in this table. Zeros (no ratings) do not count to the average. Please rate all your races on Results pages. :)


Statistics – Used cars

driver car/s
Alain Maurice Bra BT11 13×
Andi Stangl Bra BT11 7×
Andre Vitoria Lot 33 4× Bra BT11 1× Fer 512 1×
Bastian Grupp Bra BT11 12× Lot 33 1× Fer 512 1×
Carlos Cendejas Bra BT11 9×
Charles Young Hon RA272 2×
Enrique Farina Hon RA272 1× BRM P261 1×
Erik vd Heijden Bra BT11 11× Coo T77 3×
Jan Melissen Bra BT11 12×
Jani Posta Hon RA272 2× Fer 512 1×
Jussi Makinen Fer 512 9×
Konstantin Zubov Fer 512 1× BRM P261 1×
Lance deBoyle Coo T77 3×
Laurent Coeffic Hon RA272 13×
Marcel Gerris Fer 512 15×
Marco Mercaldo Lot 33 11× Bra BT11 3×
Natan Veksler BRM P261 7×
Paul Skingley Lot 33 16×
Pedro van den Berg Lot 33 15×
Piero Mercaldo Lot 33 14× Bra BT11 1×
Robert Fleurke Coo T77 7× Hon RA272 5× Bra BT7 2×
Roman Zherebtsov Bra BT11 16×
Roo Mellor Lot 33 16×
Simon Loynes Hon RA272 2×
Stefan Roess Bra BT11 15×
Uli Hofmann Fer 512 10× Bra BT11 3×
Yannick Verheijen Lot 33 5× Fer 512 2× Bra BT11 1× BRM P261 1×


Statistics – Drivers

driver av.
result
|
best
result
|
av.
race
class.
av.
grid pos.
|
best
grid pos.
|
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
race
laps
starts
|
laps
compl.
%
Robert Fleurke 2.5 1 1.62 1.64 1 14 55%
Charles Young 4.5 1 1 2 1

2 4%
Paul Skingley 5.25 1 4.08 4.13 1 16 58%
Andi Stangl 5.29 4 5.29 6.71 5



7 41%
Stefan Roess 5.67 1 3.92 7.2 2 15 65%
Roo Mellor 5.69 1 5 7 1
16 59%
Piero Mercaldo 5.73 1 3.5 3.13 1
15 61%
Erik vd Heijden 5.79 1 3.78 3.93 1 14 38%
Yannick Verheijen 6 1 2.8 4.33 1 9 39%
Lance deBoyle 6.67 2 5 10 6

3 7%
Uli Hofmann 7.31 1 6.58 7 3
13 54%
Konstantin Zubov 7.5 7 7.5 9.5 9



2 5%
Laurent Coeffic 7.85 3 6.22 11.31 3


13 46%
Marco Mercaldo 8.07 2 5.9 6.71 3

14 46%
Roman Zherebtsov 8.19 1 4.7 6.38 1
16 47%
Pedro van den Berg 8.27 3 6.22 8.4 4


15 38%
Alain Maurice 8.38 2 5.44 8.38 4
13 40%
Carlos Cendejas 9 5 8.33 10.89 4



9 26%
Marcel Gerris 9.33 5 8.45 13 7



15 63%
Enrique Farina 9.5 5 5 11 10



2 4%
Simon Loynes 10 9 10 12.5 12



2 9%
Bastian Grupp 10.14 3 8.38 8.43 0


14 41%
Jussi Makinen 10.33 4 6 7.89 1



9 23%
Natan Veksler 10.57 4 6.67 10.71 4



7 14%
Jani Posta 10.67 8 8 12.33 9



3 5%
Jan Melissen 11 4 8.83 12.25 7



12 32%
Andre Vitoria 11.17 8 11 10.17 5



6 14%


Statistics – Cars

car starts av.
result
best
result
av.
grid pos
best
grid pos
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
laps
laps
compl.
Brabham BT11 104 8.13 1 7.76 1 2294
Lotus 33 82 6.61 1 5.93 0 1988
Ferrari 512 40 8.78 1 9.63 1
1053
Honda RA272 25 7.2 1 8.68 1 548
Cooper T77 13 4 1 5.23 1 313
BRM P261 10 9.8 2 10.2 4


110
Brabham BT7 2 1 1 1.5 1


33


Statistics – Events

race started classified av.rating all time lap record on Weekly in-season lap record
Monza Junior 18 11 2.7/5 0:51.492s
Paul Skingley, Lotus 33
0:51.492s
Paul Skingley, Lotus 33
Silverstone 18 15 2.8/5 1:30.479s
Christian Schegtel, Lotus 33
1:31.511s
Robert Fleurke, Honda RA272
St. Jovite 18 11 3.5/5 1:41.096s
Piero Mercaldo, Lotus 33
1:41.096s
Piero Mercaldo, Lotus 33
Parana 17 14 2.8/5 1:33.993s
Yannick Verheijen, Lotus 33
1:33.993s
Yannick Verheijen, Lotus 33
Road America 17 12 3.3/5 2:20.426s
Paul Skingley, Lotus 33
2:20.426s
Paul Skingley, Lotus 33
Daytona Road Course 17 11 3/5 1:54.205s
Robert Fleurke, Honda RA272
1:54.205s
Robert Fleurke, Honda RA272
Lourenco Marques 16 11 4/5 1:17.028s
Piero Mercaldo, Lotus 33
1:17.028s
Piero Mercaldo, Lotus 33
Riverside 1966 15 12 4/5 0
Robert Fleurke, Honda RA272
0
Robert Fleurke, Honda RA272
Monacane 14 10 2.3/5 1:29.613s
Erik vd Heijden, Brabham BT11
1:29.613s
Erik vd Heijden, Brabham BT11
Nürburgring 14 9 2.6/5 10:01.206s
Doni Yourth, Honda RA272
8:21.338s
Erik vd Heijden, Brabham BT11
Montjuic Park 12 8 2.5/5 1:34.476s
Erik vd Heijden, Brabham BT11
1:36.027s
Charles Young, Honda RA272
Opatija 11 6 3.3/5 2:03.956s
Robby Hunter, Lotus 33
2:04.161s
Paul Skingley, Lotus 33
Dijon-Prenois 1981 v2 11 10 3.3/5 1:25.474s
Yannick Verheijen, Lotus 33
1:26.519s
Roman Zherebtsov, Brabham BT11
Road Ontario International 11 6 1/5 1:55.179s
Robert Fleurke, Honda RA272
1:55.179s
Robert Fleurke, Honda RA272
Langhorne 11 5 1.7/5 0:29.292s
Paul Skingley, Lotus 33
0:29.292s
Paul Skingley, Lotus 33
Montjuic Park 10 5 3.3/5 1:34.476s
Erik vd Heijden, Brabham BT11
1:34.476s
Erik vd Heijden, Brabham BT11
Dalsland Ring 10 6 4/5 0:41.502s
Hristo Itchov, Lotus 33
0:42.479s
Alain Maurice, Brabham BT11
Dijon-Prenois 1981 v2 10 9 2.5/5 1:25.474s
Yannick Verheijen, Lotus 33
1:25.474s
Yannick Verheijen, Lotus 33
Dalsland Ring 9 8 4/5 0:41.502s
Hristo Itchov, Lotus 33
0:42.051s
Yannick Verheijen, Lotus 33
Road Ontario International 9 5 3/5 1:55.179s
Robert Fleurke, Honda RA272
1:56.797s
Jussi Makinen, Ferrari 512
Opatija 8 6 3/5 2:03.956s
Robby Hunter, Lotus 33
2:04.952s
Stefan Roess, Brabham BT11


Unofficial results!


Recommended web browsers:   Brave   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   To the top of this page