logo

Excuse me!  “I only did that to get a good screenshot.”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

GPLBrasil event: Brno 1949 + F1 1967

CRank Track Season: 28a Temporada  

Close this box

Upload GPLRA RaceGraphics2.png file here

File:


Upload GPLRA complete report here

File:


You will overwrite the results if you re-upload a report file.

Upload rpydump --format=semikv report here

File:


You will overwrite the results if you re-upload a report file.

Close this box

Track Feedback

Mass freezes, CTDs, huge FPS loss? Please give the details here!
If everything went right no need for feedback, just close this box.

Track: Brno 1949    Mod: 1967    FPS: 36    Number of racers: 15

Number of disconnects:

Problems:

Race type:

Please note, this feedback can be sent only once and you can't edit it later!
All feedbacks are listed on Reporters page.

Date: Sep 02, 2018   Mod: 1967   Qual: 30 mins   Race: 8 laps

Gregory Taber won Brno 1949 race of 28a Temporada season


Gregory Taber won Brno 1949 race of 28a Temporada season | Sep 02, 2018


Lead
changes
0

No. of
leaders
1

Starting from position 1 on the grid, Gregory Taber's Brabham BT24 crossed the line ahead of Pedro Ramalho's Eagle T1G to take the win. Joao Marcon rounded out the top three in a Ferrari 312, while fastest race lap was set by Gregory Taber also.

This race was not rated yet.

Race

p driver car laps race time gap gap+ pts
1
Gregory Taber Brabham BT24
Repco V8 3.0
844:21.891s  

22
2
Pedro Ramalho Eagle T1G
Weslake V12 3.0
845:24.626s 1:02.735s

15
3
Joao Marcon Ferrari 312
Ferrari V12 3.0
845:36.042s 1:14.151s
11.416s
12
4
Frank Miele Cooper T81B
Maserati V12 3.0
846:24.082s 2:02.191s
48.040s
10
5
Alex der Gaertner Cooper T81B
Maserati V12 3.0
846:35.559s 2:13.668s
11.477s
8
6
Eduardo Lima Cooper T81B
Maserati V12 3.0
741:55.866s 1 lap
1 lap
7
7
Eric Bilodeau Brabham BT24
Repco V8 3.0
742:22.344s 1 lap
26.478s
6
8
Ricardo Silva BRM P115
BRM H16 3.0
745:19.015s 1 lap
2:56.671s
5
nc
David Sochenna Lotus 49
Ford Cosworth V8
212:24.461s 6 laps
5 laps
nc
Albert Hallu BRM P115
BRM H16 3.0
16:26.891s 7 laps
1 lap
nc
Lucas N. Lotus 49
Ford Cosworth V8
17:12.818s 7 laps
45.927s
nc
Miguel Palud Brabham BT24
Repco V8 3.0
00:00.000s 8 laps
1 lap
nc
Renato Jungle Lotus 49
Ford Cosworth V8
00:00.000s 8 laps
 
nc
Enrique Farina Cooper T81B
Maserati V12 3.0
00:00.000s 8 laps
 
dns
SEVER ANDRADAS Cooper T81B
Maserati V12 3.0
0did not start 8 laps
00.000s


Qualifying / Starting grid

p driver car lap time gap gap+ laps %
1 Gregory Taber Brabham BT24 5:28.062s     5 100%
2 Pedro Ramalho Eagle T1G 5:30.005s 01.943s   4 100.59%
3 Joao Marcon Ferrari 312 5:31.192s 03.130s 01.187s 5 100.95%
4 Miguel Palud Brabham BT24 5:37.163s 09.101s 05.971s 3 102.77%
5 Renato Jungle Lotus 49 5:38.194s 10.132s 01.031s 2 103.09%
6 Frank Miele Cooper T81B 5:40.785s 12.723s 02.591s 2 103.88%
7 Enrique Farina Cooper T81B 5:41.626s 13.564s 00.841s 5 104.13%
8 Alex der Gaertner Cooper T81B 5:42.608s 14.546s 00.982s 2 104.43%
9 Eduardo Lima Cooper T81B 5:46.106s 18.044s 03.498s 5 105.5%
10 Eric Bilodeau Brabham BT24 5:53.252s 25.190s 07.146s 5 107.68%
11 David Sochenna Lotus 49 5:55.667s 27.605s 02.415s 7 108.41%
12 Ricardo Silva BRM P115 6:22.091s 54.029s 26.424s 2 116.47%
13 Albert Hallu BRM P115 6:31.539s 1:03.477s 09.448s 6 119.35%
Lucas N. Lotus 49 no time 0
SEVER ANDRADAS Cooper T81B no time 0

Distribution of best lap times
































































































Note: Lap times over 110% are excluded from this graph.


Fastest race laps

p driver car lap time lap no. %
1 Gregory Taber Brabham BT24 5:30.498s 8 100%
2 Pedro Ramalho Eagle T1G 5:34.268s 3 101.14%
3 Joao Marcon Ferrari 312 5:36.356s 4 101.77%
4 Alex der Gaertner Cooper T81B 5:43.264s 7 103.86%
5 Frank Miele Cooper T81B 5:45.666s 2 104.59%
6 Eduardo Lima Cooper T81B 5:52.540s 6 106.67%
7 Eric Bilodeau Brabham BT24 5:55.781s 4 107.65%
8 David Sochenna Lotus 49 6:02.915s 2 109.81%
9 Ricardo Silva BRM P115 6:15.570s 7 113.64%
10 Albert Hallu BRM P115 6:18.624s 1 114.56%
11 Lucas N. Lotus 49 7:00.803s 1 127.32%
Miguel Palud Brabham BT24 no time
Renato Jungle Lotus 49 no time
SEVER ANDRADAS Cooper T81B no time
Enrique Farina Cooper T81B no time

Distribution of fastest lap times











































































































Note: Lap times over 110% are excluded from this graph.

Original report file

Track: Brno49             Sun Sep 02 18:25:57 2018

PRACTICE TIMES

Pos No Driver                           Team     Nat      Time      Diff Laps
 1   3 Gregory Taber                    Brabham  USA 5m28.062s              5
 2   6 Pedro Ramalho                    Eagle    POR 5m30.005s   01.943s    4
 3   2 J. JonnyO                        Ferrari  BRA 5m31.192s   03.130s    5
 4  15 mikele Alboreto                  Brabham  ARG 5m37.163s   09.101s    3
 5   7 Renato Jungle                    Lotus    BRA 5m38.194s   10.132s    2
 6   9 Killer Miele                     Cooper   GER 5m40.785s   12.723s    2
 7  18 enrique farina                   Cooper   MEX 5m41.626s   13.564s    5
 8  17 Alex GPL 67                      Cooper   GER 5m42.608s   14.546s    2
 9   8 Dulima Dulima                    Cooper   BRA 5m46.106s   18.044s    5
10  14 Eric Bilodeau                    Brabham  CAN 5m53.252s   25.190s    5
11  11 David Sochenna                   Lotus    POR 5m55.667s   27.605s    7
12  12 Ricardo Silva                    BRM      BRA 6m22.091s   54.029s    2
13  10 Albert Hallu                     BRM      BRA 6m31.539s 1m03.477s    6
14  19 Lucas N                          Lotus    ARG   No time   No time    0
15   4 SEVER GPLANDRADAS                Cooper   BRA   No time   No time    0

All times are official
Generated with GPL Replay Analyser


Track: Brno49             Sun Sep 02 18:25:57 2018

RACE RESULTS (After 8 laps)

Pos No Driver                          Team     Nat Laps   Race Time       Diff
 1   3 Gregory Taber                   Brabham  USA    8  44m21.891s            
 2   6 Pedro Ramalho                   Eagle    POR    8  45m24.626s  1m02.735s 
 3   2 J. JonnyO                       Ferrari  BRA    8  45m36.042s  1m14.151s 
 4   9 Killer Miele                    Cooper   GER    8  46m24.082s  2m02.191s 
 5  17 Alex GPL 67                     Cooper   GER    8  46m35.559s  2m13.668s 
 6   8 Dulima Dulima                   Cooper   BRA    7  41m55.866s   1 lap(s) 
 7  14 Eric Bilodeau                   Brabham  CAN    7  42m22.344s   1 lap(s) 
 8  12 Ricardo Silva                   BRM      BRA    7  45m19.015s   1 lap(s) 
 9  11 David Sochenna                  Lotus    POR    2  12m24.461s   6 lap(s) 
10  10 Albert Hallu                    BRM      BRA    1   6m26.891s   7 lap(s) 
11  19 Lucas N                         Lotus    ARG    1   7m12.818s   7 lap(s) 
12  15 mikele Alboreto                 Brabham  ARG    0   0m00.000s   8 lap(s) 
13   7 Renato Jungle                   Lotus    BRA    0   0m00.000s   8 lap(s) 
14  18 enrique farina                  Cooper   MEX    0   0m00.000s   8 lap(s) 
15   4 SEVER GPLANDRADAS               Cooper   BRA    0 DidNotStart   8 lap(s) 


Race results are unofficial
(Replay might have been saved before end of race)

RACE FASTEST LAPS

Pos Driver                                 Time Lap
 1  Gregory Taber                     5m30.498s   8
 2  Pedro Ramalho                     5m34.268s   3
 3  J. JonnyO                         5m36.356s   4
 4  Alex GPL 67                       5m43.264s   7
 5  Killer Miele                      5m45.666s   2
 6  Dulima Dulima                     5m52.540s   6
 7  Eric Bilodeau                     5m55.781s   4
 8  David Sochenna                    6m02.915s   2
 9  Ricardo Silva                     6m15.570s   7
10  Albert Hallu                      6m18.624s   1
11  Lucas N                           7m00.803s   1
12  mikele Alboreto                     No time
13  Renato Jungle                       No time
14  SEVER GPLANDRADAS                   No time
15  enrique farina                      No time


LEADERS

Driver                           Laps
Gregory Taber                    1-8

Number of lead changes: 0
Number of leaders: 1


LAPS LED

Driver                           Laps led
Gregory Taber                    8


HIGHEST CLIMBER

Driver                           Start Finish  Change
Ricardo Silva                       12      8       4  
Alex GPL 67                          8      5       3  
Lucas N                             14     11       3  
Eric Bilodeau                       10      7       3  
Albert Hallu                        13     10       3  
Dulima Dulima                        9      6       3  
David Sochenna                      11      9       2  
Killer Miele                         6      4       2  
SEVER GPLANDRADAS                   15     15       0  
Gregory Taber                        1      1       0  
J. JonnyO                            3      3       0  
Pedro Ramalho                        2      2       0  
enrique farina                       7     14      -7  
mikele Alboreto                      4     12      -8  
Renato Jungle                        5     13      -8  


ON TRACK LAPS

Driver                           Laps/Total    Percent
Eric Bilodeau                         (6/7)      85.71
Ricardo Silva                         (6/7)      85.71
Alex GPL 67                           (5/8)      62.50
Dulima Dulima                         (4/7)      57.14
Gregory Taber                         (4/8)      50.00
Killer Miele                          (4/8)      50.00
J. JonnyO                             (4/8)      50.00
Pedro Ramalho                         (3/8)      37.50
David Sochenna                        (2/2)     100.00
Albert Hallu                          (1/1)     100.00
Lucas N                               (0/1)       0.00


RACE LAPTIME CONSISTENCY
(first lap excluded)

Driver                    Avg Deviation  Std Deviation  Avg Laptime   Laps
David Sochenna                    0.000          0.000    6m02.915s      2
Killer Miele                      0.878          0.963    5m46.798s      8
Dulima Dulima                     0.946          1.290    5m54.477s      7
Gregory Taber                     0.998          1.147    5m31.663s      8
Pedro Ramalho                     2.029          2.356    5m38.173s      8
Alex GPL 67                       2.536          3.418    5m47.288s      8
J. JonnyO                         2.995          3.403    5m40.252s      8
Eric Bilodeau                     3.516          4.992    6m00.962s      7
Ricardo Silva                     6.085          6.475    6m23.577s      7


All times are unofficial
(Replay might have been saved before end of race)

Generated with GPL Replay Analyser


Track: Brno49             Sun Sep 02 18:25:57 2018

Driver: SEVER GPLANDRADAS - Cooper   

No practice laps

No race laps


Driver: mikele Alboreto - Brabham  

Practice laps
Lap 1: 5m48.623s [Off the track, Unknown incident]
Lap 2: 5m42.494s [Off the track]
Lap 3: 5m37.163s

No race laps


Driver: Alex GPL 67 - Cooper   

Practice laps
Lap 1: 5m45.560s [Off the track, Unknown incident]
Lap 2: 5m42.608s

Race laps
Lap 0: 52.405s
Lap 1: 5m59.836s
Lap 2: 5m46.708s
Lap 3: 5m46.980s [Off the track]
Lap 4: 5m48.860s
Lap 5: 5m44.440s
Lap 6: 5m54.593s [Off the track]
Lap 7: 5m43.264s [Off the track]
Lap 8: 5m46.172s


Driver: Killer Miele - Cooper   

Practice laps
Lap 1: 5m41.935s [Off the track, Unknown incident]
Lap 2: 5m40.785s

Race laps
Lap 0: 51.241s
Lap 1: 5m52.952s
Lap 2: 5m45.666s
Lap 3: 5m45.918s [Off the track]
Lap 4: 5m47.800s [Off the track]
Lap 5: 5m46.693s [Off the track]
Lap 6: 5m45.840s
Lap 7: 5m48.259s [Off the track]
Lap 8: 5m47.412s


Driver: Gregory Taber - Brabham  

Practice laps
Lap 1: 5m41.170s [Off the track, Unknown incident]
Lap 2: 5m29.003s [Off the track, Invalid lap]
Lap 3: 5m33.981s
Lap 4: 5m29.587s
Lap 5: 5m28.062s

Race laps
Lap 0: 47.699s
Lap 1: 5m40.249s [Off the track]
Lap 2: 5m31.947s [Off the track]
Lap 3: 5m33.629s
Lap 4: 5m31.494s
Lap 5: 5m32.908s
Lap 6: 5m30.630s
Lap 7: 5m30.536s [Off the track]
Lap 8: 5m30.498s [Off the track]


Driver: Eric Bilodeau - Brabham  

Practice laps
Lap 1: 5m57.481s [Off the track, Unknown incident]
Lap 2: 5m41.554s [Off the track, Invalid lap]
Lap 3: 6m03.504s [Off the track]
Lap 4: 5m53.252s [Off the track]
Lap 5: 5m19.306s [Off the track, Invalid lap]

Race laps
Lap 0: 54.077s
Lap 1: 6m10.191s
Lap 2: 5m59.471s
Lap 3: 5m58.098s
Lap 4: 5m55.781s
Lap 5: 6m00.963s
Lap 6: 6m11.511s [Off the track]
Lap 7: 5m59.951s


Driver: Dulima Dulima - Cooper   

Practice laps
Lap 1: 4m01.537s [Off the track, Invalid lap, Unknown incident]
Lap 2: 1m32.287s [Off the track, Invalid lap]
Lap 3: 5m49.360s [Off the track]
Lap 4: 5m46.106s [Off the track]
Lap 5: 5m55.422s [Off the track, Invalid lap]

Race laps
Lap 0: 52.632s
Lap 1: 6m24.071s [Off the track]
Lap 2: 5m56.838s
Lap 3: 5m53.896s
Lap 4: 5m54.482s [Off the track]
Lap 5: 5m54.951s [Off the track]
Lap 6: 5m52.540s
Lap 7: 5m54.155s


Driver: J. JonnyO - Ferrari  

Practice laps
Lap 1: 5m38.209s [Off the track, Unknown incident]
Lap 2: 5m34.465s [Off the track]
Lap 3: 5m31.192s [Off the track]
Lap 4: 5m31.851s
Lap 5: 2m47.798s [Off the track, Invalid lap]

Race laps
Lap 0: 49.369s
Lap 1: 5m52.607s [Off the track]
Lap 2: 5m36.778s
Lap 3: 5m37.137s [Off the track]
Lap 4: 5m36.356s [Off the track]
Lap 5: 5m45.562s
Lap 6: 5m40.501s
Lap 7: 5m41.352s
Lap 8: 5m44.079s [Off the track]


Driver: David Sochenna - Lotus    

Practice laps
Lap 1: 5m55.667s [Off the track, Unknown incident]
Lap 2: 5m59.103s [Off the track]
Lap 3: 6m00.810s [Off the track]
Lap 4: 1m45.125s [Off the track, Invalid lap]
Lap 5: 2m13.844s [Off the track, Invalid lap]
Lap 6: 1m31.329s [Off the track, Invalid lap]
Lap 7: 2m24.315s [Off the track, Invalid lap]

Race laps
Lap 0: 55.013s
Lap 1: 6m14.232s
Lap 2: 6m02.915s


Driver: enrique farina - Cooper   

Practice laps
Lap 1: 5m49.352s [Off the track, Unknown incident]
Lap 2: 6m04.676s [Off the track]
Lap 3: 2m14.618s [Off the track, Invalid lap]
Lap 4: 5m41.626s
Lap 5: 5m41.662s

No race laps


Driver: Albert Hallu - BRM      

Practice laps
Lap 1: 6m31.539s [Off the track, Unknown incident]
Lap 2: 1m51.274s [Off the track, Invalid lap]
Lap 3: 1m30.474s [Off the track, Invalid lap]
Lap 4: 1m10.754s [Off the track, Invalid lap]
Lap 5: 6m20.629s [Off the track, Invalid lap]
Lap 6: 1m12.380s [Off the track, Invalid lap]

Race laps
Lap 0: 55.966s
Lap 1: 6m18.624s


Driver: Pedro Ramalho - Eagle    

Practice laps
Lap 1: 5m42.708s [Off the track, Unknown incident]
Lap 2: 5m33.245s
Lap 3: 5m32.516s [Off the track]
Lap 4: 5m30.005s

Race laps
Lap 0: 48.521s
Lap 1: 5m56.591s [Off the track]
Lap 2: 5m37.510s [Off the track]
Lap 3: 5m34.268s [Off the track]
Lap 4: 5m35.638s [Off the track]
Lap 5: 5m38.286s
Lap 6: 5m40.386s [Off the track]
Lap 7: 5m40.102s
Lap 8: 5m41.023s


Driver: Ricardo Silva - BRM      

Practice laps
Lap 1: 6m22.091s [Off the track, Unknown incident]
Lap 2: 4m51.557s [Off the track, Invalid lap]

Race laps
Lap 0: 59.142s
Lap 1: 6m46.106s
Lap 2: 6m32.621s
Lap 3: 6m29.121s
Lap 4: 6m20.575s
Lap 5: 6m27.246s [Off the track]
Lap 6: 6m16.333s
Lap 7: 6m15.570s


Driver: Renato Jungle - Lotus    

Practice laps
Lap 1: 10m10.173s [Off the track, Invalid lap, Unknown incident]
Lap 2: 5m38.194s [Off the track]

No race laps


Driver: Lucas N - Lotus    

No practice laps

Race laps
Lap 0: 59.714s
Lap 1: 7m00.803s [Off the track]


Generated with GPL Replay Analyser


Track: Brno49             Sun Sep 02 18:25:57 2018

LAP BY LAP RACE REPORT

Start of the race:
SEVER GPLANDRADAS fails to make the start.
Polesitter Gregory Taber in a Brabham leads the field as the flag drops.

Lap 1:
Lucas N overtakes enrique farina.
Lucas N overtakes Renato Jungle.
Lucas N overtakes mikele Alboreto.
Lucas N is in position 11 at the end of the lap.
Ricardo Silva overtakes enrique farina.
Ricardo Silva overtakes Renato Jungle.
Ricardo Silva overtakes mikele Alboreto.
Ricardo Silva is in position 10 at the end of the lap.
Albert Hallu overtakes Ricardo Silva.
Albert Hallu overtakes Dulima Dulima.
Albert Hallu overtakes enrique farina.
Albert Hallu overtakes Renato Jungle.
Albert Hallu overtakes mikele Alboreto.
Albert Hallu is in position 8 at the end of the lap.
David Sochenna overtakes Dulima Dulima.
David Sochenna overtakes enrique farina.
David Sochenna overtakes Renato Jungle.
David Sochenna overtakes mikele Alboreto.
David Sochenna is in position 7 at the end of the lap.
Eric Bilodeau overtakes Dulima Dulima.
Eric Bilodeau overtakes enrique farina.
Eric Bilodeau overtakes Renato Jungle.
Eric Bilodeau overtakes mikele Alboreto.
Eric Bilodeau is in position 6 at the end of the lap.
Alex GPL 67 overtakes enrique farina.
Alex GPL 67 overtakes Renato Jungle.
Alex GPL 67 overtakes mikele Alboreto.
Alex GPL 67 is in position 5 at the end of the lap.
Killer Miele overtakes Renato Jungle.
Killer Miele overtakes mikele Alboreto.
Killer Miele overtakes Pedro Ramalho.
Killer Miele is in position 3 at the end of the lap.
J. JonnyO overtakes Pedro Ramalho.
J. JonnyO is in position 2 at the end of the lap.
mikele Alboreto retires the Brabham.
enrique farina retires the Cooper.
Renato Jungle retires the Lotus.

Lap 2:
Ricardo Silva overtakes Albert Hallu.
Ricardo Silva is in position 9 at the end of the lap.
Dulima Dulima overtakes Albert Hallu.
Dulima Dulima is in position 8 at the end of the lap.
Pedro Ramalho overtakes Killer Miele.
Pedro Ramalho is in position 3 at the end of the lap.
Albert Hallu retires the BRM.
Lucas N retires the Lotus.

Lap 3:
Ricardo Silva overtakes David Sochenna.
Ricardo Silva is in position 8 at the end of the lap.
Dulima Dulima overtakes David Sochenna.
Dulima Dulima is in position 7 at the end of the lap.
David Sochenna retires the Lotus.

Lap 5:
Dulima Dulima overtakes Eric Bilodeau.
Dulima Dulima is in position 6 at the end of the lap.
Pedro Ramalho overtakes J. JonnyO.
Pedro Ramalho is in position 2 at the end of the lap.

Lap 8:
Eric Bilodeau retires the Brabham.
Dulima Dulima retires the Cooper.
What would become the fastest lap of the race is set by Gregory Taber.
The time is an impressive 5m30.498s.

End of the race:
Gregory Taber wins the race 1m02.735s ahead of Pedro Ramalho.
Last of the podium finishers was J. JonnyO,
finishing 1m14.151s behind the winner.

Finishing order and last lap info is unofficial
(Replay might have been saved before end of race)

Generated with GPL Replay Analyser

Unofficial results!

Report by Ricardo Silva.

Recommended web browsers:   Brave   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   To the top of this page