logo

Excuse me!  “It was just impossible to put together a single lap.”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

GPLBrasil event: Hockenheim 1967 + F1 1967

CRank Track Season: 23a Campeonato  

Close this box

Upload GPLRA RaceGraphics2.png file here

File:


Upload GPLRA complete report here

File:


You will overwrite the results if you re-upload a report file.

Upload rpydump --format=semikv report here

File:


You will overwrite the results if you re-upload a report file.

Close this box

Track Feedback

Mass freezes, CTDs, huge FPS loss? Please give the details here!
If everything went right no need for feedback, just close this box.

Track: Hockenheim 1967    Mod: 1967    FPS: 36    Number of racers: 16

Number of disconnects:

Problems:

Race type:

Please note, this feedback can be sent only once and you can't edit it later!
All feedbacks are listed on Reporters page.

Date: Apr 10, 2016   Mod: 1967   Qual: 30 mins   Race: 23 laps

Iestyn Davies won Hockenheim 1967 race of 23a Campeonato season


Iestyn Davies won Hockenheim 1967 race of 23a Campeonato season | Apr 10, 2016


Lead
changes
1

No. of
leaders
2

Starting from position 16 on the grid, Iestyn Davies's Lotus 49 crossed the line ahead of Joao Marcon's Lotus 49 to take the win. Frank Miele rounded out the top three in a Eagle T1G, while fastest race lap was set by Iestyn Davies also.

This race was not rated yet.

Race

p driver car laps race time gap gap+ pts
1
Iestyn Davies Lotus 49
Ford Cosworth V8
2342:50.215s  

21
2
Joao Marcon Lotus 49
Ford Cosworth V8
2343:04.425s 14.210s

16
3
Frank Miele Eagle T1G
Weslake V12 3.0
2343:15.998s 25.783s
11.573s
12
4
W. Wayne Eagle T1G
Weslake V12 3.0
2343:58.928s 1:08.713s
42.930s
10
5
Eduardo Lima Eagle T1G
Weslake V12 3.0
2344:06.540s 1:16.325s
07.612s
8
6
Sebastian Vign Eagle T1G
Weslake V12 3.0
2344:11.884s 1:21.669s
05.344s
7
7
Ricardo Silva Eagle T1G
Weslake V12 3.0
2344:42.403s 1:52.188s
30.519s
6
8
Eric Bilodeau BRM P115
BRM H16 3.0
2344:43.494s 1:53.279s
01.091s
5
9
Achim Kraft Lotus 49
Ford Cosworth V8
2243:15.622s 1 lap
1 lap
4
10
Enrique Farina BRM P115
BRM H16 3.0
2243:48.947s 1 lap
33.325s
3
11
Renato Jungle Lotus 49
Ford Cosworth V8
1833:42.880s 5 laps
4 laps
2
12
Alex der Gaertner Lotus 49
Ford Cosworth V8
1834:05.675s 5 laps
22.795s
1
13
Du Fossa Honda RA300
Honda V12 3.0
1325:14.575s 10 laps
5 laps
14
Tony Verissimo Eagle T1G
Weslake V12 3.0
1223:40.475s 11 laps
1 lap
15
David Sochenna Lotus 49
Ford Cosworth V8
713:45.842s 16 laps
5 laps
16
Gianni Alvaro Eagle T1G
Weslake V12 3.0
00:00.000s 23 laps
7 laps


Qualifying / Starting grid

p driver car lap time gap gap+ laps %
1 Joao Marcon Lotus 49 1:51.023s     8 100%
2 Renato Jungle Lotus 49 1:51.184s 00.161s   10 100.15%
3 Frank Miele Eagle T1G 1:51.407s 00.384s 00.223s 4 100.35%
4 Alex der Gaertner Lotus 49 1:52.127s 01.104s 00.720s 5 100.99%
5 Eduardo Lima Eagle T1G 1:52.401s 01.378s 00.274s 7 101.24%
6 W. Wayne Eagle T1G 1:52.766s 01.743s 00.365s 10 101.57%
7 Gianni Alvaro Eagle T1G 1:52.789s 01.766s 00.023s 9 101.59%
8 Sebastian Vign Eagle T1G 1:52.891s 01.868s 00.102s 9 101.68%
9 David Sochenna Lotus 49 1:53.457s 02.434s 00.566s 9 102.19%
10 Tony Verissimo Eagle T1G 1:53.662s 02.639s 00.205s 9 102.38%
11 Ricardo Silva Eagle T1G 1:54.338s 03.315s 00.676s 6 102.99%
12 Du Fossa Honda RA300 1:54.571s 03.548s 00.233s 5 103.2%
13 Eric Bilodeau BRM P115 1:54.607s 03.584s 00.036s 10 103.23%
14 Enrique Farina BRM P115 1:57.480s 06.457s 02.873s 9 105.82%
Achim Kraft Lotus 49 no time 0
Iestyn Davies Lotus 49 no time 0

Distribution of best lap times









































































Note: Lap times over 110% are excluded from this graph.


Fastest race laps

p driver car lap time lap no. %
1 Iestyn Davies Lotus 49 1:49.881s 22 100%
2 Renato Jungle Lotus 49 1:51.572s 9 101.54%
3 Joao Marcon Lotus 49 1:51.739s 12 101.69%
4 Eduardo Lima Eagle T1G 1:52.093s 21 102.01%
5 Frank Miele Eagle T1G 1:52.374s 10 102.27%
6 W. Wayne Eagle T1G 1:52.766s 13 102.63%
7 Alex der Gaertner Lotus 49 1:52.877s 17 102.73%
8 Sebastian Vign Eagle T1G 1:54.410s 8 104.12%
9 Ricardo Silva Eagle T1G 1:54.673s 11 104.36%
10 Tony Verissimo Eagle T1G 1:55.130s 11 104.78%
11 Achim Kraft Lotus 49 1:55.201s 16 104.84%
12 Eric Bilodeau BRM P115 1:55.226s 23 104.86%
13 David Sochenna Lotus 49 1:55.259s 7 104.89%
14 Du Fossa Honda RA300 1:55.539s 13 105.15%
15 Enrique Farina BRM P115 1:57.157s 19 106.62%
Gianni Alvaro Eagle T1G no time

Distribution of fastest lap times


















































































Note: Lap times over 110% are excluded from this graph.

Unofficial results!

Report by Jani Posta.

Recommended web browsers:   Brave   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   To the top of this page